web analytics
Home  >  Products  >  Cocamidopropyl betaine 35%

Cocamidopropyl betaine 35%

Matangi Industries is a global manufacturer and supplier of Cocamidopropyl betaine 35% based in India. We export Cocamidopropyl betaine 35% in bulk quantities to the USA, Canada, Brazil, and other European, Oceanic, and Asian countries.

Description of Cocamidopropyl betaine 35%

It is used as a detergent, wetting agent, foam enhancer in mild cleansing products. it is used as a surfactant in personal care products. widely used in various cosmetics like shampoos, bath products, and cleansing agents, shower gels, bath foam, liquid soaps, skin care products, hand wash detergents. Uses in household cleaning products.

Additional Information of Cocamidopropyl betaine 35%

Chemical Qualification Betaine

Technical details of Cocamidopropyl betaine 35%

StateClear to viscous liquid
Active content %85.00
NatureIonic

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com