web analytics
Home  >  Products  >  Castor oil ethoxylate 38

Castor oil ethoxylate 38

Matangi Industries is a global manufacturer and supplier of Castor oil ethoxylate 38 based in India. We export Castor oil ethoxylate 38 in bulk quantities to the USA, Canada, Brazil, and other European, Oceanic, and Asian countries.

Description of Castor oil ethoxylate 38

A nonionic surfactant used in agrochemical formulations as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It helps improve the dispersion, wetting, and stability of agricultural formulations, including pesticide and herbicide products.

Additional Information of Castor oil ethoxylate 38

Chemical Qualification Castor Oil Ethoxylate
Synonyms PEG-38 Castor Oil, Polyoxyethylene (38) Castor Oil, Castor Oil Ethoxylate (38 EO)
CAS No. 61791-12-6
INCI No. PEG-38 Castor Oil

Technical details of Castor oil ethoxylate 38

Appearance @ 20°CViscous liquid
pH 5% in distilled water5.00 – 7.00
Moisture content % by KF max.5.00 - 8.00
Moisture content % by KF max.0.50
Saponification value mg KOH/gm60.00 – 69.00

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com