Ceto stearyl alcohol ethoxylate 12

Description

Used in skin care creams, body lotions, depilatories, antiperspirants, hair creams, hair relaxers.

Additional Information

Chemical Qualification Emulsifiers, Nonionic

Technical details

AppearanceWaxy solid
Active content %99.00
Color apha100.00
Cloud point90.00-97.00
Hydroxyl value 70.00-75.00
% Moisture content by KF1.00
NatureNonionic
pH6.50-7.50

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com