Ceto stearyl alcohol ethoxylate 14

Description

Used in skin care products, moisturizers, hair conditioners, suntan and indoor tanning products and hair dyes, colors, and tints.

Additional Information

Chemical Qualification Linear alcohol ethoxylate, Nonionic

Technical details

AppearanceWaxy solid
Active content %99.00
Cloud Point67.00-71.00
% Moisture content by KF1.00
NatureNonionic
pH6.50-7.50

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com