web analytics
Home  >  Products  >  Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Matangi Industries is a global manufacturer and supplier of Glycereth-2 Cocoate based in India. We export Glycereth-2 Cocoate in bulk quantities to the USA, Canada, Brazil, and other European, Oceanic, and Asian countries.

Description of Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Glycereth-2 Cocoate is a nonionic surfactant and emollient derived from coconut fatty acids and ethoxylated glycerin, used as a cleansing agent, emulsifier, and skin-conditioning ingredient in personal care formulations.

Additional Information of Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Chemical Qualification Glyceryl Ester
Synonyms Ethoxylated Glycerol Cocoate, PEG-2 Glycerol Cocoate, Glycerol Cocoate Ethoxylate
CAS No. 68201-46-7
INCI No. Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Technical details of Glycereth-2 Cocoate

Appearance @ 25°CClear Colourless to yellow color liquid
Color Gardner, max.3
pH 5% in distilled water5.00 - 7.00
Saponification value mg KOH/gm145.00 - 165.00
Hydroxyl value mg KOH/gm450.00 - 490.00

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com