Polyethylene glycol 200

Description

It is used as a moisturizer, solubiliser in antiperspirant and deodorants, shampoos and liquid soap, hair styling products, bar soaps and oral care products as a stabilizer and wetting agent for Drilling.

Additional Information

Chemical Qualification Polyethylene glycol

Technical details

AppearanceWaxy Flakes
Active content %100.00
NatureNonionic
Color apha50.00
Hydroxyl value 70.00-80.00
% Moisture content by KF1.00

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com