Polyethylene Glycol 3350 (powder)

Description

It is used as a moisturizer, solubiliser in antiperspirant and deodorants, shampoos and liquid soap, hair styling products, bar soaps and oral care products as a stabilizer and wetting agent for Drilling.

Additional Information

Chemical Qualification Polyethylene glycol
Synonyms polyethylene oxide(PEO), polyoxyethylene (POE)

Technical details

Appearance at 25ºCPowder
Active content %99
Color apha50
Hydroxyl value mg KOH/gm30-37
% Moisture content by KF1
NatureNonionic
pH4.5-7.5

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com