Tridecyl alcohol ethoxylate 12

Description

It is used as solubiliser for fragrances and polar actives, for gels, serums, cleansing system. Used in skin care, sun care, baby care, hair care and colour cosmetics and surfactant in production. 

Additional Information

Chemical Qualification Branched alcohol ethoxylate, Nonionic
Synonyms Fatty alcohol ethoxylate, Polyoxyethylene tridecyl alcohol

Technical details

Appearance at 25ºCClear to slightly hazy liquid
Active content %99.5
NatureNonionic
Acid value mg KOH/gm max1
Color apha50
Cloud point ºC88-95
Hydroxyl value mg KOH/gm72-84
% Moisture content by KF0.5
pH6-8

wordpress theme by jazzsurf.com